Instructors and Senior Black Belts


GU-DAN (IX Dan)

Fred Akard
Rank: IX Dan
Certificate No. A-9-4
Richard Mitchell
Rank: IX Dan
Certificate No. A-9-5

PAL-DAN (8th Dan)

Fabian Nunez
President
Rank: VIII Dan
Certificate No. A-8-15
Pete Thibado
Rank: VIII Dan
Certificate No. A-8-17
Roberto Roena
Rank: VIII Dan
Certificate No. A-8-24
Robert Neidig Jr.
Rank: VIII Dan
Certificate No. A-8-25
Frank Primm
Rank: VIII Dan
Certificate No. A-8-26
Pam Neidig
Rank: VIII Dan
Certificate No. A-8-27

CHIL-DAN (VII Dan)

Don Kerner
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-49
Cody Springsguth
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-51
Aaron Fruitstone
Chair
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-55
Charles Avila
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-56
Travis Young
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-57
Jeremy Kempka
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-58
Heather Breiting
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-64
Fred Giombolini
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-65
Carlos Patalinghug Jr.
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-70
Dennis Denny
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-71
Becky Faaborg
Chair
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-72
Frank Galindo III
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-73
Gerald Bryant
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-74
Terrell Pierce
Rank: VII Dan
Certificate No. A-7-75

YUG-DAN (VI Dan)

John Cacioli
Vice President
Rank: VI Dan
Certificate No. A-6-1001
Stephen Cross
Rank: VI Dan
Certificate No. A-6-124
Rita Ranieri
Rank: VI Dan
Certificate No. A-6-126
John Dandeneau
Rank: VI Dan
Certificate No. A-6-127
Dan Beck
Rank: VI Dan
Certificate No. A-6-140

O-DAN (V Dan)

Mandy Salgado
Rank: V Dan
Certificate No. A-5-?
Dave Steffen
Rank: V Dan
Certificate No. A-5-197
Joshua Harding
Rank: V Dan
Certificate No. A-5-230
Gary Meek
Rank: V Dan
Certificate No. A-5-233
Scott Brigham
Rank: V Dan
Certificate No. A-5-247
Dan Moore
Rank: V Dan
Certificate No. A-5-261
Michael Burdelas
Rank: V Dan
Certificate No. A-5-265
Steve Finn
Rank: V Dan
Certificate No. A-5-277

SA-DAN (IV Dan)

Ben Lyas
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-1021
Brian Douglas
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-216
Cal Hendrick
Chair
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-481
Mykal Van Stavern
Vice Chair
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-491
Bill Bell
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-495
Vern Devlin
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-500
Joe Karstadt
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-525
Courtney Brown
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-526
Aaron Shields
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-530
Annette Poteet
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-548
Matt Stweart
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-550
Michael Tucci
Rank: IV Dan
Certificate No. A-4-558

SAM-DAM (III Dan)

Scott Maxwell
Rank: III Dan
Certificate No. A-3-1131
Michael Otwell
Rank: III Dan
Certificate No. A-3-1141
Jeffrey Wright
Rank: III Dan
Certificate No. A-3-1173
Jason Allen
Rank: III Dan
Certificate No. A-3-1217
Sarah McGinley
Rank: III Dan
Certificate No. A-3-1219
Katrina Allen
Rank: III Dan
Certificate No. A-3-1235
Donna Weaver
Rank: III Dan
Certificate No. A-3-Pending